MH CET LAW- Registration, Fees, Eligibility, Exam Pattern & Syllabus:

MH CET LAW- Registration, Fees, Eligibility, Exam Pattern & Syllabus:

MH CET Law- Directorate of Higher Education, Maharashtra will lead its yearly state level selection test MH CET LAW, to look for admission to up comers into 3-years and 5-years LLB program. Realizing the prospectus is half of the work done, so the competitor should zero in on every theme and subtopics to suspend the agreement and plan as needs be. 

The planned date for the assessment according to the college is to be led on the fourth seven day stretch of April for a very long time LLB and third seven day stretch of June for a very long time LLB program. 

The assessment will be led on the web or PC based by the leading authority appropriately. 

Competitors can visit the authority site and apply for MH CET Law 2021 from August 14 to 17. Alongside the second returning of MH CET Law 2021 enrolments, specialists have likewise begun the structure amendment office for effectively enlisted competitors. Up-and-comers will actually want to make changed to their complete name, mark, photograph and test focus.

Here, findmecollege has laid down below, a detailed structure of MHCET Law, including its registration process, exam fees, eligibility, exam pattern as well as syllabus:

MHCET Law 2022 Details

Exam NameMaharashtra Common Entrance Test – Law
Exam FrequencyOnce a year
Exam ModeOffline
Exam Duration2 hours
Test Takers18112
Accepting Colleges160 colleges
Official Websitehttp://cetcell.mahacet.org/

MH CET Law 2022 Highlights

ParticularsDetails
Exam NameMaharashtra Common Entrance Test, Law
Conducting BodyDirectorate 
Frequency of Exam Once a Year
Courses Offered3-year LLB and 5-year LLB courses
Exam LevelState Level 
Mode of ExamOffline 
Duration of Exam 2 hours
Mode of Application Online 
Application FeesINR 800 (General Category )
Accepting Colleges161 Colleges
Official Website http://cetcell.mahacet.org/
Number of candidates who appear in MH CET Law 18112
MH CET Law

Top Law Entrance Examination in India 

BA LLB Exam NameBA LLB Exam LevelExam Date
Common Law Admission Test ( CLAT )National Level19th June 2022
Law School Admission Test ( LSAT India )National Level22nd June 2022
Telangana State Common Entrance Test for Law ( TS LAWCET )State Level22nd July 2022
Maharashtra Common Entrance Test for Law ( MH CET Law )State Level2nd August 2022
Symbiosis Law Admission Test ( SLAT )University Level3rd July 2022
National Law School Admissions Test (NLSAT)University Level24 April 2022
UPES Law Studies Aptitude Test ( ULSAT )University Level3rd to 5th July 2022
Delhi University Law Entrance Exam ( DU LLB )University LevelLast week of July 2022
Banaras Hindu University Law Admission Test ( BLAT )University LevelThird week of May 2022
Christ University Law Entrance Test ( CLUEE )University LevelTo be notified
Kerala Law Entrance Examination ( KLEE )University Level27 August 2022
Himachal Pradesh National Law University Entrance Test (HPLNET)University LevelMay 2022
NMIMS Law Aptitude Test (NMIMS-LAT)University Level01-April-2022 to 26-Jun-2022
ICFAI Law School Admission Test (ILSAT)University Level25 June 2022
Allahabad University LLB Admission Test (LAT)University Level6 August 2022
Maharashtra Common Entrance Test Law (MHCET Law)University Level2 August 2022
Andhra Pradesh Law Common Entrance Test (AP LAWCET)University Level13 July 2022
Army Institute of Law Entrance Test (AIL LET)University Level25 June 2022
Alliance University Common Law Admission Test (ACLAT)University Level1st week of June 2022
Indore Institute of Law Entrance Test (IILET)University Level30 June 2022
Rajasthan University Law Entrance Test (RULET)University Level27 July 2022

Registration Process & Fees: MH CET Law

  • Sign in to the entry with the ID and Password. Complete the structure by filling every one of the subtleties as inquired. Snap the “Save and Next” button. At the point when you make certain of the data, click on “Submit” catch and move to the subsequent stage. 
  • Transfer the filtered pictures of extra records, photos, and marks. This should follow the rules characterized by the leading body. 
  • Documents required for registration process are– Identification size shaded photo of 200 x 230 measurements, filtered picture of the mark in 140x 60 measurements with document size of under 20 kb, every one of the pictures should be transferred in JPEG design. 
  • Before at last presenting the application structure, click the ‘See’ tab and check every one of the subtleties in the application structure. Adjust subtleties whenever required and click on ‘Last Submit Only’. Then, click on the ‘payment’ tab and continue to make the payment of fees for Maharashtra Law CET. 
  • The application expense for CET can be paid through online mode as it were.
  • Registration fees for General Category is Rs. 800 and for SC/ST & OBC candidates is Rs.600.
  • Whenever you have presented the application charge, don’t press the revive catch or get back to the final page. 
  • An e-receipt will be created once the application expense is gotten, remove a print from the structure then, at that point.
  • In the event that no expense receipt gets created, this can imply that the framework has fizzled. 
  • In the event that a competitor utilizes a worldwide charge card, the exchange will be acknowledged in Indian rupee as it were. The change charges will be borne by the competitor.

MH CET Law 2022 Registration Fees

CategoryApplication Fees
General Category from Maharashtra State, All Candidates belonging to Outside Maharashtra State (OMS/All India Candidature), J & K MigrantINR 800
Reserved Category of Backward Class Categories [SC, ST, VJ/DT- NT(A), NT(B), NT(C), NT(D), OBC, SBC] Candidates belonging to Maharashtra State only Reserved categoryINR 400

Eligibility: MH CET Law

For 5- Year Law Programme: 

  • Qualifying Examination – SSC (tenth Class) and HSC (Class twelfth) moves on from a perceived school in Maharashtra State. 
  • Least Marks – at least 45% total imprints (40% for SC/ST class) in the passing assessment (Maharashtra State Candidates). 
  • SSC and HSC moves on from outside the Maharashtra State Board will be considered as Open Category Candidates regardless of their Caste/Category. 
  • Applicants showing up for Class 12 assessment in the scholarly year 2017-18 are likewise qualified for MH CET Law. The affirmations will be affirmed in the event that they score the base passing imprints and produce something similar while filling in the CAP structure. 
  • Understudies who have showed up for the board test through the Open University framework without having essential conventional schooling won’t be considered qualified for MH CET Law.

For 3-year Law Programme:

  • Qualifying Examination – Graduate or Postgraduate certification in any stream from a perceived college of Maharashtra or India. 
  • Least Marks – at least 45% total imprints (40% for SC/ST classification) in the passing assessment (Maharashtra State Candidates). 
  • Last year/last semester competitors are qualified for the 3-year program. The confirmation will be temporary till the time they don’t clear the passing assessment. 
  • Last semester mark sheets should be submitted at the hour of directing.
  • Nationality – Candidate should be an Indian Citizen
  • Age Limit – There is no upper age limit for both the programs
  • Registration – Final year candidates are eligible to apply for the law exam.

MH CET Law 2022 Exam Pattern

Particulars Details
Mode of Exam Online or Computer Based Examination
Type of Questions Objective Type Questions or MCQs
Total Number of Questions 150 Questions
LanguagesEnglish, Marathi
Duration of Exam 120 Minutes
Marking Scheme+1 will be awarded for each correct answer
Negative MarkingNo Negative marking
Sections For 3-year LLB- Legal Aptitude and Logical Reasoning, General knowledge and Current Affairs, Logical and Analytical Reasoning, EnglishFor 5-year LLB- Legal Aptitude and Legal Reasoning, General Knowledge with Current Affairs, Logical and Analytical Reasoning, English and Mathematical Aptitude

For 5-year LLB in MH CET Law

  • The paper comes in English & Marathi language.
  •  120 minutes for general/ reserved category and 30 minutes extra for PwD category candidates.
  • In online mode.
  • Questions come in MCQs format.
  • It consists of 150 MCQs for 150 marks.
  • Subjects & weightage it consists are- English Language (30 questions), General Knowledge (30 questions), Legal aptitude (40 questions), Logical Reasoning (40 questions), Elementary Mathematics (10 questions).
  • Each question contains 1 mark and no marks are to be deducted for any wrong answer.

MH CET Law LLB Exam Pattern for 5-year: Question Distribution

SectionsNumber of Questions
Legal Aptitude and Legal Reasoning40
General Knowledge/ Current Affairs30
Logical and Analytical Reasoning40
English30
Mathematical Aptitude10
Total150

For 3-year LLB in MH CET Law

  • The paper comes in English & Marathi language.
  •  120 minutes for general/ reserved category and 30 minutes extra for PwD category candidates.
  • In online mode.
  • Questions come in MCQs format.
  • It consists of 150 MCQs for 150 marks.
  • Subjects & weightage it consists are- English Language (50 questions), General Knowledge (40 questions), Legal aptitude (30 questions), Logical Reasoning (30 questions), Elementary Mathematics (10 questions).
  • Each question contains 1 mark and no marks are to be deducted for any wrong answer.

MH CET Law Exam Pattern for 3-year LLB: Question Distribution

SectionsNumber of Questions
Legal Aptitude and Legal Reasoning30
General Knowledge and current affairs40
Logical and Analytical Reasoning30
English50
Total150

Syllabus: MH CET Law

  • Logical Reasoning- The consistent thinking area will have a different scope of inquiries that will test the dynamic capacity of the applicants. Applicants are instructed to rehearse different sorts regarding inquiries for this segment and speed up taking care of issues. 
  • English-Questions from this segment test an applicant’s capability in English. The part generally has three significant segments viz. 
  • Vocabulary – it covers equivalents, antonyms, analogies, and so forth.
  • Language – you are needed to address the linguistic mistakes in questions, fill in the spaces with proper words and so on 
  • Appreciation – tests the comprehension of the entry, including its focal topic and word implications. 
  • Fundamental Mathematics– Applicants need to confront essential numerical inquiries relating to the specific prospectus of class 10. There will be 10 inquiries in the 5-year LLB paper. 
  • General Knowledge with Current Affairs– For this part, applicants are needed to remain refreshed with the new happenings in the public and global fields. The inquiries will be outlined from History (Ancient, Medieval and Modern), Geography, General Science, Economics, Civics, and the Current Affairs of the previous one year. 

MH CET Law 2022 Syllabus

SubjectTopics
Legal Aptitude and Legal ReasoningIndian Constitution, Indian Penal Code, Indian Contract Act, Family Law, Law of Torts, Legal Fundamentals and Trems, Indian Polity, Legal Aptitude and Problem Solving Ability, Legal Maxims, Important Landamarks, Supreme Court Judgements
Logical Reasoning Venn Diagram, Puzzle, Blood Relation, Reasoning, Direction Based Questions, Sets and Arguements, Series, Statements and Conclusions, Analogies, Identifying Different Patterns
General Knowledege including Current AffairsHistory, Geography, General Science, Economics, Civics, Geogragphy, Politics, Science and Technology, General Science, Awards and Achievements, Economics, Environment and Ecology, Books and Authors
English Language Synonyms, Antonyms, Idioms and Phrases, One-word substitution, Fill in the blanks, Spotting Errors, Subject Verb Agreement, One Word Substitution. Sentence Improvement and Arrangement, Homonyms, Nouns, Pronouns, Articles and Conjunction, Grammatical Errors, Tense, Voice, Preposition Usage
MathematicsProfit and Loss, Spped and Distance, Time and Work, Algebra, Number System, HCF and LCM, Logarithms, Functions, Simplification, Ratio and Proportion, Profit, Loss and Discount, Percentage, Clocks and Calendars, Graphs, Data Interpretation, Permutation and Combination

This part puts to test a competitor’s information on the current undertakings at homegrown and global level. 

There will be static GK questions too. Static GK establishes realities about individuals, spots and things that will continue as before in future too. 

  • For LLB 5-year Program, 30 inquiries will be posed from this segment. 
  • For LLB 3-year Program, 40 inquiries will be posed from GK and Current Affairs segment.

Books for MHT CET Law Preparation

SubjectBooks
Legal Aptitude and ReasoningLegal Awareness and Legal Reasoning by A.P. Bharadwaj Legal GK for Competitive Examination by Universal Publications 
EnglishVerbal and Non Verbal Reasoning by RS AgrawalObjective General English by RS Agarwal
Logical Reasoning Modern Approach to Logical Reasoning by RS AgarwalLogical Reasoning for CLAT, SLAT, LSAT India and other Law Entrance Exams by Universal Publication
MathematicsQuantitative Aptitude Book by RS AgarwalObjective Mathematics by RD SharmaFast Track Objective Mathematics by Arihant Publication

MH CET Law 2022 Participating Colleges

CollegesSeats (3-year LLB)Seats (5-year LLB)
Indian Law Society, Law College, Pune60240
Government Law College, Mumbai300240
SKVMs College of Law, Mumbai120
Dr DY Patil Law College, 120120
Rizvi Law College, Mumbai180120
Bharti Vidyapeeth New Law College, Kolhapur6060
Singhad’s Law College, Pune120120
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law240360
Progressive Education’s Society Modern Law College, Pune180180
Yashwantrao Chawan Law College, Pune360300
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune180180

MH CET Law Reservation Policy

Category Percentage of Seats Reserved
Scheduled Castes and Schedule Caste converted to Buddhism13.00 %
Schedule Tribes (ST)7.00 %
Vimukta Jati (VJ)/ De Notified Tribes (DT) (NT-A)3.00 %
Nomadic Tribes 1 (NT-B)2.5%
Nomadic Tribes 2 (NT-C)3.5%
Nomadic Tribes 3 (NT-D)2.00%
Other Backward Classes (OBC)19.00%
Total50.00%

MH CET Law 2022 Seat Allotment Process

CategoryFees
GeneralINR 3000
SBC/ OBCINR 3000
Vimukta Jatis/ De-notified TribesINR 3000
Nomadic TribesINR 3000
SC/STINR 1000

MH CET Law 2022 Expected Cut Off

Marks ObtainedExpected Rank Range
Less than 3045,000
30 – 4045000 – 30000
41 – 6130000 – 16000
61 – 7016000 – 8000
70 – 808000 – 6000
80 – 916000 – 4000
91 – 1134000 – 1000
112 – 1201000 – 250
120 +250 – 1

MH CET Law 2020 Cutoff – OMS Category

Name of Participating CollegeRound IRound II
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Government Law College, Mumbai345113
Indian Law Society Law College, Pune29801433
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law, Mumbai831353670
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune8725643147
Dr DY Patil Vidya Pratishthan Society Dr DY Patil Law College, Pune93508149353
Rizvi Law College, Mumbai9626124170
University of Mumbai Law Academy, Mumbai1131823493
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Nagpur13817373091466
University of Mumbai Thane Sub Campus, Thane15727861191
Dr Ambedkar College of Law, Nagsenvana16050163523
Dr DY Patil College of Law, Navi Mumbai17853074247
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune222575109359
SNDT Womens University, Mumbai242868213546
Progressive Education Societys Modern Law College, Pune255396144288
Sinhgad Law College, Pune263850184625
Adv Balasaheb Apte College of Law, Mumbai292632162372
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Pune302893164769
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samajs New Law College, Ahmednagar30635771684599
Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad3211198241838
Vivekanand Education Society’s College of Law, Mumbai332981280658
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Kolhapur34210741901059
Kandivli Education Society’s Jayantilal H Patel Law College, Mumbai4161135244635
Dr Ambedkar College, Nagpur4531097324774
St Wilfreds College of Law, Panvel48223622871548
Balaji Law College, Pune5641527341881
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule60010415621223
Lords Universal College of Law, Mumbai61322503681446
MKES College of Law, Mumbai61723865081614
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad63025683752066
Bharatratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Law College, Bhiwandi63687483862034
Children Welfare Centre Law College, Mumbai65320525551562
KLE College of Law, Navi Mumbai68215244141063
GH Raisoni Law School, Nagpur7141586313999
Late MLC Vasantraoji Kale Law College, Aurangabad74676924585291
SNBP Law College, Pune75229874621631
MGM Law College, Nerul7642399472897
Shri Shivaji Maratha Societys Law College, Pune76627018321976
VN Patil Law College, Aurangabad76827314745369
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola788691418223833
St Rock’s Degree College of Law, Borivali80770975024805
Om Vidyalankar Shikshan Sanstha’s Asmita College of Law, Vikhroli82332005133402
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Sangli8551757351162
Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti’s College of Law, Mumbai86189555425514
SSS’s Nalanda Law College, Mumbai90922496131477
MCE Societys AKK New Law Academy and PhD Research Centre, Pune94525557281592
N B Thakur Law College, Nashik99758357965395
ASK’s Rajarshi Shahu College of Law, Vikhroli1035387812103682
MS College of Law, Thane1050884310611815
PDEA’s Law College, Hadapsar108933976912032
Govindrao Wanjari College of Law, Nagpur109548978764308
Oriental College of Law, Navi Mumbai112572627182781
Abhinav Education Society College of Law, Pune113022719732084
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik115063867335568
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Bhandara116226623855254
Vasantrao Pawar Law College, Pune117538341711993
Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule1181841138963896
Smt Kamlaben Gambhirchand Shah Law School, Mumbai1221348512845261
Anand Vishwa Gurukul, Thane1226548211065001
Dr Milind Yerne College of Law, Bhandara1243571552845284
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College, Panvel1296454114125244
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur1428887910845267
Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani1447809845954595
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute of Law and Research, Thane1504609933743374
Thakur Ramnarayan College of Law, Mumbai152231706421515
KCE Societys SS Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon1581808616732207
Nari Gursahani Law College, Ulhasnagar1636486410182723
Chembur Karnataka College of Law, Chembur1663423110362386
Dayanand College Of Law, Latur1679855710435399
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law, Amaravati177282549041894
Sant Tukaram Law College, Udgir1789178911021102
Shree LR Tiwari College of Law, Thane1791721811043467
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Law College, Pune1871629511535324
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College, Satara1958655012012274
MVP Samaj’s Law College, Nashik2025776116985279
DGB Dayanand Law College, Solapur2140832713174743
Narayanrao Chavan Law College, Nanded2194888111295474
Kasturi Shikshan Sanstha School of Law, Pune2451508224514857
Agnel School of Law, Navi Mumbai269883067415282
MSS Law College, Jalna3007735418014103
Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha343565809124695
MSP Mandal’s Law College, Beed3547838530424791
Sharadchandra Pawar Law College, Nanded3756860125884945
Manjara Charitable Trust’s College of Law, Navi Mumbai3882857628214929
Janardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sansthas Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law, Raigad4365804619162575
NS Soti Law College, Sangli4913789044374437
Ideal College of Law, Palghar8584858449354935
Shri Indrapal Baburao Chaughule Law College, Thane8636863649674967

MH CET law cut-offs 2020 – Maharashtra State Category

Name of CollegeOpening rankClosing rank
Government Law College53205
ILS Law College, Pune465448
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law210678
RIZVI Law College293972
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College3785327
Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan College of Law4038925
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of Law4038381
University of Mumbai Law Academy441931
KES Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College4761556
Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College of Law RTMNU.Main Branch6338817
DR. B.R.A. Law College , Nagpur6412884
M.K.E.S College of Law7241547
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi Mumbai7392346
M L AND G E SOCIETYS MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE AURANGABAD7494227
Marathwada Mitra Mandals Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune7861818
VIVEKAKAND EDUCATION SOCIETY COLLEGE OF LAW8101903
Dr Bapuji Salunkhe Law College Osmanabad8347208
DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF LAW, DEEKSHABHOOMI, NAGPUR.8362179
AGNEL SCHOOL OF LAW8802500
Balaji Law College8846575
Chembur Karnataka College of Law9902975
Asmita College of Law9964669
University of Mumbai School of Law Thane Sub Campus10491928
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law Amravati10925091
Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Nagsenvan Aurangabad MS12784506
A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law College13447137
Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law College Pimpri Pune13453015
CHILDREN WELFARE CENTRE COLLEGE OF LAW13532937
Dayanand College of Law, Latur14528301
Abhinav Education Societys law college14536573
G E SOCIETYS N B THAKUR LAW COLLEGE NASHIK14563875
G H RAISONI LAW COLLEGE15772545
D G B DAYANAND LAW COLLEGE SOLAPUR17326724
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule18476647
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Yavatmal20129013
BHARATI VIDYAPEETHS YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN LAW COLLEGE, KARAD20635527
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College Sangli22264165
DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR COLLEGE OF LAW, BHANDARA23526707
Dr Milind Yerne College Of Law24427999
Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of law New Panvel25228553
GOKHALE EDUCATION SOCIETY LAW COLLEGE25757819
Akola Law College, Akola26665880
Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College Jalgaon28048923
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College36998041

MH CET Law Cut off for General Category

CollegeOpening rankClosing rank
Thakur Ramanarayan College Of Law1444818
Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College6024909
University Of Mumbai Law Academy162355
University Of Mumbai’s, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus333040
Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud33504758
V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad3313635
Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal5902098
Vidya Pratishthan’s Vasantrao Pawar Law College1903428
Vidya Vikas Education Trust’s Lords Universal College Of Law3075149
Vinayak Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Amravati15285137
Vivekanand Education Society’s College Of Law333146
Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha8962969
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College7322861
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s Law College, Pune1202742
Shri Shivaji Mofat Education Socitey’s, Shri Shivaji Law College, Kandhar18294953
Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur’s Law College, Osmanabad2384309
Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri5832865
Shrirambhau Shelke Law College Khamgaon Dist Buldhana12025168
Siddhayog Law College,Khed8953706
Sinhgad Law College422133
Sri Balaji Society’s Balaji Law College1832655
St. Wilfred’s College Of Law, Panvel1252939
St.Rock’s Degree College Of Law231472
Subhadra’s Educational Society’s S.N.B.P. Law College7523137
Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule14375180
Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon14324679
Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed7212549
A.B.M.S.P’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College863098
Abhinav Education Society’s Law College5184270
Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag1603459
Agnel School Of Law393056
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj’s New Law College, Ahmednagar274348
Akola Law College6515053
Amar Sewa Mandal’s Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law252462
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal85176
Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)2983041
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College2193947
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Kolhapur212504
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Sangli262289
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad1463026
Central India College Of Law Godhani Nagpur3675018
Children Welfare Centre College Of Law2734110
D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur493300
D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College242769
Dayanand College Of Law Latur2284543
Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad242789
Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law514731
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule533888
Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society’s Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune – 18102585
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati3923879
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law144528
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706232640
Dr.Milind Yerne College Of Law5775177
Dr.Ulhas Patil Law College,Jalgaon6995178
G.E.Socity’s N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 4220051192599
G.H.Raisoni Law College793735
Government Law College11003
Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti’s Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti’s College Of Law2353833
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Law College, Rajgurunagar6043907
Ibsar School Of Law3725154
Ils Law College31414
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara2714826
J.B.S.P. Sanstha’s Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel6313783
Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur14042866
Kce’s S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon1932560
Kes’ Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College804590
Kle Society’s Kle College Of Law, Kalamboli612876
M.K.E.S. College Of Law714417
M.S. College Of Law3495044
M.S. College Of Law, Wada10365028
M.S.S. Law College, Jalna7092464
Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College3732338
Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law7992833
Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj’s Law College,Nashik6074527
Marathwada Legal & General Education Society’s Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad283095
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan Law College110958
Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad’s Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.4244075
Mce’s A.K.K. New Law Academy1544940
Mukul Wasnik College Of Law, Buldhana17874669
Nalanda Law College1583062
Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti’s College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar3002035
Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli634024
Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded3544895
Nari Gursahani Law College1564925
Navjeevan Law College2373966
Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women’s College Of Law, Buranda10881230
Oriental College Of Law2692795
Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur’s Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur411139
People’s Education Society’s Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law264363
Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati’s Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada11365151
Pravin Gandhi College Of Law12815
Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini’s Law College, Phaltan7343608
Progressive Education Society’s Modern Law College1382800
Pune District Education Association’s Law College, Hadapsar5743304
Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law3485140
Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi8143586
Rizvi Law College174037
S.N.D.T. Women’s University’s Law School113868
Sanmati Law College, Washim10354905
Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir9725130
Seva Mandal Education Society’s Smt.K.G.Shah Law School1304610
Shahaji Law College1092011
Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College8944177
Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law4553028
Sharadchandra Pawar Law College Nanded9745164
Sharda Education Society’s Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane4302963
Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner2643029
Shiva Trust’s Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad11754392
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research7104122
Shree L. R. Tiwari College Of Law7313010

 MH CET Law Cut off for OBC

CollegeOpening rankClosing rank
Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini’s Law College, Phaltan24044911
Progressive Education Society’s Modern Law College8103518
Pune District Education Association’s Law College, Hadapsar41634163
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University’s Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law4973493
S.N.D.T. Women’s University’s Law School5724496
Shahaji Law College20334216
Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law50895089
Sharda Education Society’s Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane25464227
Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner45174864
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research45164516
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College12545098
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s Law College, Pune22545067
Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur’s Law College, Osmanabad42174648
Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri48374837
Sinhgad Law College14015046
Sri Balaji Society’s Balaji Law College40624855
St.Rock’s Degree College Of Law14554924
Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon51105110
Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed20765106
Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College46154615
University Of Mumbai Law Academy7003164
University Of Mumbai’s, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus7194611
Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud23242324
Vidya Pratishthan’s Vasantrao Pawar Law College10704373
A.B.M.S.P’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College9164875
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj’s New Law College, Ahmednagar27465115
Amar Sewa Mandal’s Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law21154897
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal14743013
Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)25355135
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Kolhapur28924744
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Sangli27574839
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad49874987
D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur31905134
D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College9052038
Dayanand College Of Law Latur32354922
Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad19395122
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule22735058
Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society’s Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune – 189924644
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati29315108
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law46234623
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 4007063205152
G.E.Socity’s N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 42200510734949
Government Law College701485
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Law College, Rajgurunagar20544798
Ils Law College1591575
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara10924431
J.B.S.P. Sanstha’s Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel46774677
Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur21804749
Kce’s S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon3804813
Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College11082488
Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law38833992
Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj’s Law College,Nashik46565150
Marathwada Legal & General Education Society’s Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad6034791
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan Law College3993139
Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad’s Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.47694769
Mce’s A.K.K. New Law Academy22523472
Nalanda Law College22022393
Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli20824128
Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded49714971
Navjeevan Law College7405116
Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women’s College Of Law, Buranda19045008
Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur’s Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur11943624

MH CET Law Cut off for SC

College NameOpeningClosing
A.B.M.S.P’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College16855086
Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag42044204
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj’s New Law College, Ahmednagar28024697
Amar Sewa Mandal’s Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law12174383
Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)15443427
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Kolhapur51245124
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Sangli28563839
D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur5974506
D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College15893214
Dayanand College Of Law Latur6394552
Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad14704480
Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law1822992
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule43265051
Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society’s Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune – 1827673618
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati24945071
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law23675066
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 4007063654783
G.E.Socity’s N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 4220059505163
Government Law College542967
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Law College, Rajgurunagar21225042
Ils Law College2524696
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara14604788
Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur17914967
Kce’s S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon20534311
M.S.S. Law College, Jalna14355158
Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College17582997
Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law29082908
Marathwada Legal & General Education Society’s Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad6474181
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan Law College33245024
Mce’s A.K.K. New Law Academy37283728
Nalanda Law College22095174
Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti’s College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar21864415
Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli27792779
Navjeevan Law College44935001
Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur’s Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur5524198
People’s Education Society’s Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law3344802
Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati’s Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada18692506
Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini’s Law College, Phaltan47165036
Progressive Education Society’s Modern Law College9714202
Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law16471647
Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi42384684
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University’s Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law8955169
S.N.D.T. Women’s University’s Law School3904874
Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir8903006
Shahaji Law College12954089
Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College42244224
Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law51125167
Sharda Education Society’s Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane14344634
Shiva Trust’s Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad45384538
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College13145040
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s Law College, Pune12904608
Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur’s Law College, Osmanabad43515075
Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri11924685
Sinhgad Law College33684616
Sri Balaji Society’s Balaji Law College13674743
St.Rock’s Degree College Of Law21734539
Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed17474761
University Of Mumbai Law Academy1672901
University Of Mumbai’s, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus3115117
V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad21084943
Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal17514984
Vidya Pratishthan’s Vasantrao Pawar Law College18944079

 MH CET Law cut off for ST

CollegesOpening RankClosing Rank
G.E.Society’s N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 4220056575131
Government Law College9735020
Ils Law College12114756
Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti’s College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar7863033
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University’s Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law47174717
Shahaji Law College27802780
Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law8233096
Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner7134404
A.B.M.S.P’s Yashwantrao Chavan Law College29724387
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj’s New Law College, Ahmednagar30443044
Amar Sewa Mandal’s Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law39963996
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule47814781
Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society’s Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune – 1835753575
BA LLB- Job Opportunities, Salary, Eligibility, ScopeFacebook
BBA-LLB- Career Opportunities After BBA-LLB: Jobs, Salary, Eligibility, ScopeInstagram
BSc LLB- Job Opportunities, Salary, Eligibility, ScopeTelegram
BCom LLB- Job Opportunities, Salary, Eligibility, ScopeGoogle News

Leave a Comment